Quantcast
Carbonite plus Tidy Plates problem - WoWInterface
Thread Tools Display Modes
12-23-14, 07:09 AM   #1
cjyerger
Premium Member
Premium Member
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 8
Carbonite plus Tidy Plates problem

Thank you to all of you who came together and got carbonite working again. As far as I have seen it is working just fine. The only error I am getting is from tidy plates and once I disabled that no error so I am fairly certain it was tidy plates itself.
  Reply With Quote
12-23-14, 07:37 AM   #2
nelegalno2
A Flamescale Wyrmkin
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 132
Originally Posted by cjyerger View Post
Thank you to all of you who came together and got carbonite working again. As far as I have seen it is working just fine. The only error I am getting is from tidy plates and once I disabled that no error so I am fairly certain it was tidy plates itself.
Can you post the error message, explain what is the error and when it happens? I'm using Tidy Plates v6.15.3 and have no problems (haven't tested with the 6.16.Beta versions).
  Reply With Quote
12-23-14, 08:54 AM   #3
ircdirk
A Molten Giant
 
ircdirk's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 797
Originally Posted by nelegalno2 View Post
Can you post the error message, explain what is the error and when it happens? I'm using Tidy Plates v6.15.3 and have no problems (haven't tested with the 6.16.Beta versions).
Same here no problems with Tidy Plates.
  Reply With Quote
12-23-14, 10:30 AM   #4
Rythal
Featured Artist
Featured
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 1,458
Same.. I'm using them without issue.
  Reply With Quote

WoWInterface » Featured Projects » Carbonite » Carbonite: Maps (Main AddOn) » Carbonite plus Tidy Plates problem

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off